CAIRNGORM ADVENTURE TRIATHLON 2016 - TEAM TIMES
Team Pos Team Time Team Name Team Type Race No Name Finish Time Overall Pos
1
04:18:00 Gill and Jen Flowerpot Women Female 152 Jenny Aungir 02:04:23 18
1
04:18:00 Gill and Jen Flowerpot Women Female 151 Gillian Council 02:13:37 43
2
04:18:05 Las Chicas Female 44 Karen Powell 02:05:35 20
2
04:18:05 Las Chicas Female 43 Maria De La Torre 02:12:29 37
3
04:23:49 Big Macs Second Helpings Female 59 Kirsty Mitchell 02:11:18 34
3
04:23:49 Big Macs Second Helpings Female 60 Ruth Duncan 02:12:30 38
4
04:28:50 Turra Coos Female 126 Anne Taylor 02:02:33 15
4
04:28:50 Turra Coos Female 125 Jill Mccombie 02:26:16 87
5
04:32:11 Genetic Potential Female 208 Elise Methven 02:14:04 47
5
04:32:11 Genetic Potential Female 207 Fiona Lothian 02:18:07 62
6
04:36:55 Flow Riders 'Maino and Mucky D' Female 63 Kerry Main 02:14:05 48
6
04:36:55 Flow Riders 'Maino and Mucky D' Female 64 Michelle Slater 02:22:50 77
7
04:43:15 Team Stried Female 174 Tannera Reid 02:14:53 51
7
04:43:15 Team Stried Female 173 Phoebe Strachan 02:28:21 96
8
04:47:45 The Scarlet Ladies Female 178 Meg Spittal 02:15:26 53
8
04:47:45 The Scarlet Ladies Female 177 Jennifer Dick 02:32:18 109
9
04:50:15 Flow Riders; Pump it up and Carry On Female 71 Jen Price 02:10:47 33
9
04:50:15 Flow Riders; Pump it up and Carry On Female 72 Jess Leddingham 02:39:27 134
10
04:55:10 Huphing and Puphing Take 2 Female 206 Katie Humphries 02:14:54 52
10
04:55:10 Huphing and Puphing Take 2 Female 205 Lynn Humphries 02:40:15 142
11
04:55:58 Fi's Canoeing CarryOn Female 116 Fiona Nicholson 02:27:58 93
11
04:55:58 Fi's Canoeing CarryOn Female 115 Fiona Reilly 02:27:59 94
12
04:57:54 Nearly 40 Female 145 Julie Foster 02:28:57 99
12
04:57:54 Nearly 40 Female 146 Suzy Wash 02:28:57 100
13
05:08:29 Flow Riders; Got a Boat or a Bike Female 120 Kirsten Petrie 02:28:59 101
13
05:08:29 Flow Riders; Got a Boat or a Bike Female 119 Rose Maher 02:39:30 136
14
05:16:41 Linlithgow Lassies Female 134 Jane Marshall 02:37:12 127
14
05:16:41 Linlithgow Lassies Female 133 Nicola Innes 02:39:29 135
15
05:19:21 Highland Pasties 109 Female 97 Geraldine Sircus 02:39:40 138
15
05:19:21 Highland Pasties 109 Female 98 Alison Brigg 02:39:40 139
16
05:26:53 Creating Energy 7 Female 96 Gillian Fullerton 02:33:50 117
16
05:26:53 Creating Energy 7 Female 95 Lynsey Dickson 02:53:03 176
17
05:28:00 Flow Riders Double D Female 65 Donna Devlin 02:26:34 89
17
05:28:00 Flow Riders Double D Female 66 Donna Stephen 03:01:25 193
18
05:28:22 Mama Skitters Female 35 Annette Wilson 02:44:11 154
18
05:28:22 Mama Skitters Female 36 Alison Skinner 02:44:11 155
19
05:34:56 Peter Hill Ski Club Female 169 Helen Peters 02:44:11 153
19
05:34:56 Peter Hill Ski Club Female 170 Stephanie Newstead 02:50:44 167
20
05:38:12 Spook y'all Chimps MM Female 118 Rachael Duncan 02:49:06 161
20
05:38:12 Spook y'all Chimps MM Female 117 Anna Cumming 02:49:06 162
21
05:39:04 Pilmuir Puffers Female 24 Susan Dean 02:46:04 158
21
05:39:04 Pilmuir Puffers Female 23 Lynn Masson 02:53:00 175
22
05:39:31 Some More Pentland Pixies Female 32 Zoe Ross 02:49:45 164
22
05:39:31 Some More Pentland Pixies Female 31 Tracy Jardine 02:49:46 165
23
05:40:48 The Two L's Female 167 Laura Stevenson 02:47:49 159
23
05:40:48 The Two L's Female 168 Lorraine Pollock 02:52:58 174
24
05:55:45 Over Stranders Female 172 Hayley Doherty 02:56:56 183
24
05:55:45 Over Stranders Female 171 Emma Lynass 02:58:48 189
25
05:56:28 Pentland Pixies Female 37 Julie Eastwood 02:58:13 184
25
05:56:28 Pentland Pixies Female 38 Lizzie Zawinski 02:58:14 185
26
05:59:44 Clueless Female 229 Jill Sherriffs 02:59:52 190
26
05:59:44 Clueless Female 230 Nicky Mowat 02:59:52 191
27
06:03:58 Tried Before Female 11 C Jane Miller 03:01:59 194
27
06:03:58 Tried Before Female 12 Lucy Robinson 03:01:59 195
28
06:10:43 Up Jacob's Creek without a Paddle Female 10 Lisa Campbell 03:02:41 196
28
06:10:43 Up Jacob's Creek without a Paddle Female 9 Anne Mckinnon 03:08:02 207
29
06:43:18 Remotely Fascinating Female 46 Heather Murdoch 03:12:28 210
29
06:43:18 Remotely Fascinating Female 45 Louise Saint 03:30:49 218
30
06:44:30 Creating Energy 2 Female 85 Eilidh Marshall 03:01:02 192
30
06:44:30 Creating Energy 2 Female 86 Emma Ballingham 03:43:28 221
31
07:22:46 Third Time Lucky Female 1 Liz Smith 03:41:23 219
31
07:22:46 Third Time Lucky Female 2 Shona Bird 03:41:23 220
32
08:52:47 Creating Energy 5 Female 92 Rebecca Ingram 03:43:32 222
32
08:52:47 Creating Energy 5 Female 91 Charlene Cotter 05:09:15 223
  Glasgow Girls Female 114 Debs Ferns 02:32:29 110
1
03:42:32 Banchory Boys 3 Male 185 Roger Findlay 01:49:38 2
1
03:42:32 Banchory Boys 3 Male 186 Andrew Ramsay 01:52:53 4
2
03:53:31 Crashers Male 184 Derek Halley 01:53:26 5
2
03:53:31 Crashers Male 183 Kyran Mcmanus 02:00:05 13
3
03:54:50 Once were Warriors Male 240 Mike Dixon 01:56:08 9
3
03:54:50 Once were Warriors Male 239 Hamish Irvine 01:58:42 12
4
04:02:30 Two Big Macs Male 30 Saunders Mackay 01:54:53 8
4
04:02:30 Two Big Macs Male 29 Brian Mcdonald 02:07:36 25
5
04:06:38 Shankley Warriors Male 160 Scott Boyle 02:03:18 16
5
04:06:38 Shankley Warriors Male 159 Stuart Milne 02:03:19 17
6
04:15:47 Team Strachan Male 219 Alan Strachan 01:58:01 11
6
04:15:47 Team Strachan Male 220 Brian Strachan 02:17:46 61
7
04:16:10 Scott and Mark Male 238 Mark Council 01:51:59 3
7
04:16:10 Scott and Mark Male 237 Scott Grosdanoff 02:24:11 82
8
04:17:57 The Two C's Male 112 James Callander 02:08:33 27
8
04:17:57 The Two C's Male 111 Dennis Chalmers 02:09:24 29
9
04:19:03 Nethy Phat CAT Male 181 Chris Godlington 02:06:22 23
9
04:19:03 Nethy Phat CAT Male 182 Ross Watson 02:12:40 41
10
04:20:18 Sluggan Falls Male 157 Graham Cree 02:10:08 31
10
04:20:18 Sluggan Falls Male 158 Martin Black 02:10:09 32
11
04:25:31 Lava Trax Male 15 James Macleod 02:12:14 36
11
04:25:31 Lava Trax Male 16 Callum Easton 02:13:17 42
12
04:26:57 Spooky's Veteran Chimp and a Racing Snake Male 104 Derek Soutar 02:12:31 39
12
04:26:57 Spooky's Veteran Chimp and a Racing Snake Male 103 Kev Mitchell 02:14:25 50
13
04:31:26 Sheep's Teeth Male 138 Sean Mcgee 02:05:12 19
13
04:31:26 Sheep's Teeth Male 137 Gavin Howard 02:26:13 86
14
04:34:34 Run Forrest Run Male 162 Scott Mcgee 02:12:38 40
14
04:34:34 Run Forrest Run Male 161 Paul Mcgee 02:21:55 72
15
04:34:47 Linlithgow Laddies Male 129 Tom Beddard 02:05:42 22
15
04:34:47 Linlithgow Laddies Male 130 Neil Innes 02:29:05 102
16
04:38:59 Cheetah Tamers Male 209 Dannie Van Niekerk 02:19:29 64
16
04:38:59 Cheetah Tamers Male 210 Paul Mcaree 02:19:30 65
17
04:40:10 Life of Pie Male 148 Jamie Wilson 02:20:01 67
17
04:40:10 Life of Pie Male 147 Wynne Raymond 02:20:08 68
18
04:41:21 Spooky Chimps B Male 79 Steven Lucas 02:13:45 45
18
04:41:21 Spooky Chimps B Male 80 Dale Gormley 02:27:35 91
19
04:43:59 Dougie and Chopper Male 4 Graeme Douglas 02:09:20 28
19
04:43:59 Dougie and Chopper Male 3 Eric Smith 02:34:39 121
20
04:50:55 It's a Belter Male 18 Pete Cavani 02:13:44 44
20
04:50:55 It's a Belter Male 17 Michael Murray 02:37:10 126
21
04:51:55 Deemacs Male 21 Garry Mcneil 02:24:03 79
21
04:51:55 Deemacs Male 22 Stuart Deeks 02:27:52 92
22
04:52:06 Spooks Male 155 Murray Ferguson 02:25:42 85
22
04:52:06 Spooks Male 203 Paul Corrigan 02:26:23 88
23
04:57:47 Crabbit and Tubby Male 56 Colin Brown 02:27:59 95
23
04:57:47 Crabbit and Tubby Male 55 Matt Stringer 02:29:48 104
24
04:58:40 "Loch, Stock and Two Smoking Paddlers" Male 122 Steve Irvin 02:24:24 83
24
04:58:40 "Loch, Stock and Two Smoking Paddlers" Male 121 Tim Askew 02:34:16 120
25
04:59:10 Nae Direction Male 141 Bernie Collins 02:27:33 90
25
04:59:10 Nae Direction Male 142 Ryan Chalmers 02:31:37 107
26
05:03:01 Only Second to Leicester Male 102 Jamie Struth 02:22:37 76
26
05:03:01 Only Second to Leicester Male 101 Colin Charnley 02:40:24 143
27
05:07:33 Men of Steel Male 149 Craig Jessop 02:28:43 98
27
05:07:33 Men of Steel Male 150 Paul Smith 02:38:50 131
28
05:08:41 Always a Little Further Male 135 Alistair Borthwick 02:33:42 116
28
05:08:41 Always a Little Further Male 136 Jim Stevenson 02:34:58 122
29
05:09:58 Flying Monkeys Male 154 Don Wilkins 02:33:15 112
29
05:09:58 Flying Monkeys Male 153 Phil Royle 02:36:42 125
30
05:12:35 TriMeandous Male 163 Neil Chalmers 02:22:14 75
30
05:12:35 TriMeandous Male 164 Matthew Mcveigh 02:50:21 166
31
05:16:03 The Kings Male 192 Peter Sinclair 02:17:23 58
31
05:16:03 The Kings Male 191 Duncan Sinclair 02:58:39 188
32
05:16:17 Shame Shame I Know Your Name Male 50 Paul Digby 02:34:10 119
32
05:16:17 Shame Shame I Know Your Name Male 49 Chris Roberts 02:42:07 146
33
05:17:18 We'd Better Think up Some Excuses Male 77 Alan Mcdonald 02:37:43 128
33
05:17:18 We'd Better Think up Some Excuses Male 78 Stuart Brown 02:39:35 137
34
05:17:34 Wright and Ryan are tryin Male 61 Wright Beveridge 02:06:39 24
34
05:17:34 Wright and Ryan are tryin Male 62 Ryan Adams 03:10:54 209
35
05:17:59 Whatever Ales You Male 110 Fergus Clark 02:35:24 123
35
05:17:59 Whatever Ales You Male 109 Colin Sands 02:42:34 148
36
05:18:32 Inch by Inch Male 175 Donald Inch 02:24:06 80
36
05:18:32 Inch by Inch Male 176 Fraser Inch 02:54:26 180
37
05:21:00 We Don't Need Excuses Male 76 Garry Linton 02:29:46 103
37
05:21:00 We Don't Need Excuses Male 75 Robert Stevenson 02:51:14 171
38
05:22:03 The Racketeers Male 5 Mark Bird 02:31:06 106
38
05:22:03 The Racketeers Male 6 Gary Logan 02:50:57 168
39
05:22:35 10000 BC Male 235 Ewan Colquhoun 02:28:35 97
39
05:22:35 10000 BC Male 236 Alan Baker 02:54:00 179
40
05:24:39 Team M&M Male 108 Russell Mcabe 02:42:05 145
40
05:24:39 Team M&M Male 107 Sean Munday 02:42:34 149
41
05:26:26 Team Mayhem Male 226 Gordon Todd 02:33:36 115
41
05:26:26 Team Mayhem Male 225 Tom May 02:52:50 173
42
05:36:01 Na Magairlean Mosach Male 7 Donald Pollock 02:21:58 73
42
05:36:01 Na Magairlean Mosach Male 8 Innes Munro 03:14:03 211
43
05:52:03 No Name Male 233 Rory Mcgettrick 02:56:01 181
43
05:52:03 No Name Male 234 Stephen Brogan 02:56:01 182
  Bodger and Badger Male 140 Scott Chalmers 02:22:57 78
  Master Pot and Mr kettle Male 124 Rory Steven 01:48:21 1
  Dopes on Ropes Male 128 Stephen Wiltshire 02:20:30 70
1
04:05:39 Fast and Slow Mixed 199 Siobhan Evans 01:57:11 10
1
04:05:39 Fast and Slow Mixed 200 Campbell Scott 02:08:27 26
2
04:07:55 Daveo and Racheo Mixed 180 David O'farrell 01:53:46 6
2
04:07:55 Daveo and Racheo Mixed 179 Rachael Steel 02:14:08 49
3
04:11:19 We Don't Tri We Do Canoe Mixed 143 Calum Martin 01:54:18 7
3
04:11:19 We Don't Tri We Do Canoe Mixed 144 Fiona Martin 02:17:01 55
4
04:19:18 Boats And Hoes Mixed 187 Alisdair Stevenson 02:02:06 14
4
04:19:18 Boats And Hoes Mixed 188 Vanessa Rand 02:17:11 56
5
04:29:16 GSOH Mixed 67 Duncan Mcarthur 02:11:55 35
5
04:29:16 GSOH Mixed 68 Mary James 02:17:20 57
6
04:34:28 Ord Ban Bashers Mixed 194 Phill Hawarth 02:09:29 30
6
04:34:28 Ord Ban Bashers Mixed 193 Suzie Hawarth 02:24:59 84
7
04:34:46 Team Miller Mixed 166 Lorraine Miller 02:17:23 59
7
04:34:46 Team Miller Mixed 165 Andy Miller 02:17:23 60
8
04:36:55 Flappy Feet Mixed 20 Kevin Macauley 02:16:00 54
8
04:36:55 Flappy Feet Mixed 19 Nicola Murray 02:20:54 71
9
04:37:55 By an Insh Mixed 201 Nicol Sinclair 02:13:47 46
9
04:37:55 By an Insh Mixed 202 Emma Sinclair 02:24:07 81
10
04:38:21 Primrose Hill Panthers Mixed 105 Gregor Thurlow 02:05:39 21
10
04:38:21 Primrose Hill Panthers Mixed 106 Linda White 02:32:41 111
11
04:58:11 Sibling Rivalry Mixed 132 Dwane Marshall 02:21:59 74
11
04:58:11 Sibling Rivalry Mixed 131 Dawn Beddard 02:36:12 124
12
04:59:13 Up the Creek Mixed 27 Jim Leishman 02:19:50 66
12
04:59:13 Up the Creek Mixed 28 Simone Bett 02:39:22 133
13
05:07:00 Micky's Heroes Mixed 73 Andrew Jamieson 02:33:30 113
13
05:07:00 Micky's Heroes Mixed 74 Joan Jamieson 02:33:30 114
14
05:12:06 Creating Energy 12 Mixed 70 Toni Groundwater 02:29:59 105
14
05:12:06 Creating Energy 12 Mixed 69 Gilbert Coyne 02:42:07 147
15
05:12:32 Lost Mixed 82 Maggie Wilson 02:34:08 118
15
05:12:32 Lost Mixed 81 Stephen Lafferty 02:38:23 130
16
05:19:50 Double Butty Mixed 223 Jackie Butler 02:39:55 140
16
05:19:50 Double Butty Mixed 224 Graham Butler 02:39:55 141
17
05:21:09 Big Dogs Mixed 228 Brenda Paul 02:39:16 132
17
05:21:09 Big Dogs Mixed 227 Finlay Binnie 02:41:52 144
18
05:25:57 Spooked Chimps Mixed 99 Iain Hannah 02:37:44 129
18
05:25:57 Spooked Chimps Mixed 100 Christine Yull 02:48:13 160
19
05:26:48 Echt Adventurers Mixed 231 Rachel Chalmers 02:43:24 151
19
05:26:48 Echt Adventurers Mixed 232 Richard Dean 02:43:24 152
20
05:31:05 Kingussie Eating Club Mixed 198 Tom Jefferson 02:45:32 156
20
05:31:05 Kingussie Eating Club Mixed 197 Vicky Morgan 02:45:33 157
21
05:32:08 The Two Ten Two Mixed 54 Jeremy Armon 02:42:38 150
21
05:32:08 The Two Ten Two Mixed 53 Kirsten Dreyer 02:49:29 163
22
05:42:18 Detritus Mixed 48 Andy White 02:51:09 169
22
05:42:18 Detritus Mixed 47 Laura White 02:51:09 170
23
05:44:04 The Minis Mixed 40 George Skinner 02:20:18 69
23
05:44:04 The Minis Mixed 39 Kirsty Waters 03:23:46 213
24
05:46:12 Why oh Why Mixed 34 Sarah Andrews 02:53:05 177
24
05:46:12 Why oh Why Mixed 33 Mark Andrews 02:53:06 178
25
05:46:33 Creating Energy 6 Mixed 93 John Stewart 02:18:24 63
25
05:46:33 Creating Energy 6 Mixed 156 Jenna Jackson 03:28:09 214
26
05:57:18 The Buxton Blues Mixed 195 Tommy Blue 02:58:39 186
26
05:57:18 The Buxton Blues Mixed 196 Gwen Blue 02:58:39 187
27
05:59:09 Creating Energy 3 Mixed 88 Mark Bowley 02:52:13 172
27
05:59:09 Creating Energy 3 Mixed 87 Sandra Shipley 03:06:56 206
28
06:00:54 Grobbit Mixed 14 Graham Moore 02:32:05 108
28
06:00:54 Grobbit Mixed 13 Emma Hackland 03:28:49 217
29
06:05:36 Team Keane Mixed 51 Elizabeth Keane 03:02:48 197
29
06:05:36 Team Keane Mixed 52 Barry Keane 03:02:48 198
30
06:06:03 The Cruickies Mixed 41 Gillian Cruickshank 03:03:01 199
30
06:06:03 The Cruickies Mixed 42 David Cruickshank 03:03:02 200
31
06:08:34 Arran Rocks Mixed 57 Allen Dodds 03:04:17 201
31
06:08:34 Arran Rocks Mixed 58 Carly Mcgovern 03:04:17 202
32
06:13:30 Mittens Mountaineers Mixed 26 Graeme Magury 03:06:44 204
32
06:13:30 Mittens Mountaineers Mixed 25 Kimberley Stainfield 03:06:45 205
33
06:26:29 Creating Energy 4 Mixed 90 Iwan Tukalo 03:04:50 203
33
06:26:29 Creating Energy 4 Mixed 89 Emma Brown 03:21:38 212
34
06:57:29 Creating Energy 1 Mixed 83 Paul Mulhearn 03:28:44 215
34
06:57:29 Creating Energy 1 Mixed 84 Rosie Macrae 03:28:45 216
    LPC and DJF Mixed 212 David Fitzpatrick 03:10:41 208