CAIRNGORM ADVENTURE TRIATHLON 2014– TEAM TIMES
Team Pos Team Time Team Name Team Type Race No Name Pos in Team Finish Time
1 04:07:32 Huphing and Puphing Female 216 Cherrie Pumphrey 1 02:02:03
1 04:07:32 Huphing and Puphing Female 215 Lynn Humphries 2 02:05:29
2 04:08:22 Las Chicas Female 88 Karen Powell 1 02:01:31
2 04:08:22 Las Chicas Female 87 Maria Delatorre 2 02:06:51
3 04:24:15 Turra Coos Female 98 Anne Taylor 1 02:05:33
3 04:24:15 Turra Coos Female 97 Jill Mccombie 2 02:18:42
4 04:24:57 Gin and Slim Female 90 Lynn Smith 1 02:02:08
4 04:24:57 Gin and Slim Female 89 Lindsay Goldbeck 2 02:22:49
5 04:29:40 Wild Cats Female 135 Shona Irvine 1 02:14:24
5 04:29:40 Wild Cats Female 136 Gill Caldwell 2 02:15:16
6 04:33:16 Callendar Girls Female 115 Sarah Rowley 1 02:11:55
6 04:33:16 Callendar Girls Female 116 Jane Lawson 2 02:21:21
7 04:37:27 Pump it up and Carry on Female 92 Jess Ledingham 1 02:12:25
7 04:37:27 Pump it up and Carry on Female 91 Jen Price 2 02:25:02
8 04:39:46 Ramblers Returning again Female 156 Carolyn White 1 02:16:20
8 04:39:46 Ramblers Returning again Female 155 Sulvi Hobson 2 02:23:26
9 04:47:49 The Rutland Belles Female 206 Claire Mills 1 02:20:42
9 04:47:49 The Rutland Belles Female 205 Hilary Clinton 2 02:27:08
10 04:53:04 Aint Half Hot Mums Female 202 Elaine Laidlaw 1 02:22:36
10 04:53:04 Aint Half Hot Mums Female 201 Julie King 2 02:30:28
11 04:57:02 Team Streid Female 22 Tana Reid 1 02:22:59
11 04:57:02 Team Streid Female 21 Phoebe Strachan 2 02:34:03
12 04:58:14 Angus Avengers Female 148 Lesley Sutherland 1 02:25:06
12 04:58:14 Angus Avengers Female 147 Deborah Farley 2 02:33:08
13 05:03:20 GTC Girls Gone Wild Female 175 Nicola Philp 1 02:31:40
13 05:03:20 GTC Girls Gone Wild Female 176 Kirsty Mcewan 2 02:31:40
14 05:18:23 Super S Female 108 Geraldine Simpson 1 02:18:06
14 05:18:23 Super S Female 107 Emma Sawyer 2 03:00:17
15 05:21:16 Team Tattie Female 119 Crystal Mackay 1 02:40:38
15 05:21:16 Team Tattie Female 120 Jennifer Martin 2 02:40:38
16 05:24:18 We Can do It Female 19 Jane Miller 1 02:42:09
16 05:24:18 We Can do It Female 20 Lucy Robertson 2 02:42:09
17 05:24:26 What have we done! Female 57 Karen Inkster 1 02:42:13
17 05:24:26 What have we done! Female 58 Rachel Bowers 2 02:42:13
18 05:30:31 Better Loch Next Time Female 38 Dawn Richardson 1 02:44:09
18 05:30:31 Better Loch Next Time Female 37 Leanne Whitehead 2 02:46:22
19 05:34:37 The Linlithgow Lassies Female 29 Dawn Beddard 1 02:41:42
19 05:34:37 The Linlithgow Lassies Female 30 Nicola Innes 2 02:52:55
20 05:38:14 Up Jacobs creek without a Paddle Female 18 Lisa Campbell 1 02:48:23
20 05:38:14 Up Jacobs creek without a Paddle Female 17 Anne Mckinnon 2 02:49:51
21 05:47:19 Rachel an Lesley Female 173 Rachel Evans 1 02:47:30
21 05:47:19 Rachel an Lesley Female 174 Lesley Dorman 2 02:59:49
22 05:51:56 Above and Beyond Cousins Female 178 Nicole Wilson 1 02:48:08
22 05:51:56 Above and Beyond Cousins Female 177 Jennifer Sluman 2 03:03:48
23 06:02:33 Les Korrigans Female 60 Helen Percival 1 02:53:31
23 06:02:33 Les Korrigans Female 59 Kirsten Dreyer 2 03:09:02
24 06:18:50 Bare Gurls Female 131 Kate Wigley 1 03:09:25
24 06:18:50 Bare Gurls Female 132 Susie Duncan 2 03:09:25
25 06:40:41 Must Tri Harder 2 Female 35 Liz Smith 1 03:20:21
25 06:40:41 Must Tri Harder 2 Female 36 Shona Bird 2 03:20:21
The A-Team Female 158 Megan Kibbey 1 03:37:09
Highland Pasties 105 Female 85 Geraldine Sircus 1 02:31:57
1 03:32:40 Deadly Dugans Male 191 Ronan Dugan 1 01:44:37
1 03:32:40 Deadly Dugans Male 192 Sean Dugan 2 01:48:04
2 03:44:11 The Skitters Ride (and run and paddle) again Male 232 Mike Skinner 1 01:45:12
2 03:44:11 The Skitters Ride (and run and paddle) again Male 231 Jon Walters 2 01:58:59
3 03:45:11 Late Entry Male 237 Alistair Brockie 1 01:47:12
3 03:45:11 Late Entry Male 238 James Wilson 2 01:57:59
4 03:50:13 Banchory Boys Male 79 Roger Findlay 1 01:45:18
4 03:50:13 Banchory Boys Male 80 Alex Grahamslaw 2 02:04:55
5 03:50:59 Sonofabeach Male 188 Mark Council 1 01:50:15
5 03:50:59 Sonofabeach Male 187 Scott Grosdanoff 2 02:00:45
6 04:03:17 Team Strachan Male 197 Alan Strachan 1 01:54:13
6 04:03:17 Team Strachan Male 198 Brian Strachan 2 02:09:04
7 04:04:22 Two Big Macs Male 14 Saunders Mackay 1 01:50:19
7 04:04:22 Two Big Macs Male 13 Brian Macdonald 2 02:14:03
8 04:04:58 Coast 2 Coast Male 235 David Watt 1 02:02:29
8 04:04:58 Coast 2 Coast Male 236 Colin Mcmorrin 2 02:02:29
9 04:06:32 Twa Brave Laddies Male 230 Josh Alcock 1 02:01:36
9 04:06:32 Twa Brave Laddies Male 229 Mike Alcock 2 02:04:56
10 04:12:23 And the Winners are Male 25 Jim King 1 02:02:14
10 04:12:23 And the Winners are Male 26 Ken Laidlaw 2 02:10:10
11 04:14:09 The Kelpies Male 208 Jim Mcleod 1 02:02:55
11 04:14:09 The Kelpies Male 207 Steven Mcewan 2 02:11:14
12 04:14:43 Shankey Warriors Return Male 154 Scott Boyle 1 02:05:54
12 04:14:43 Shankey Warriors Return Male 153 Stuart Milne 2 02:08:49
13 04:15:05 Scotland the Brave Male 168 Calum Binnie 1 01:58:43
13 04:15:05 Scotland the Brave Male 167 Alistair Mcleod 2 02:16:22
14 04:19:10 Tri Catching Up Male 129 Gordon Spearing 1 01:59:31
14 04:19:10 Tri Catching Up Male 130 Chris Boyd 2 02:19:39
15 04:21:19 Stuart and Donald Male 4 Stuart Blues 1 02:06:58
15 04:21:19 Stuart and Donald Male 3 Donald Inch 2 02:14:21
16 04:21:22 Mad Mamil's Male 28 Craig Steward 1 02:06:21
16 04:21:22 Mad Mamil's Male 27 Doug Smith 2 02:15:01
17 04:24:20 Sheeps Teeth Male 81 Gavin Howard 1 02:04:35
17 04:24:20 Sheeps Teeth Male 82 Sean Magee 2 02:19:45
18 04:25:43 Batteries Recharged Male 44 Mark Lancaster 1 02:10:07
18 04:25:43 Batteries Recharged Male 43 Mike Hyatt 2 02:15:36
19 04:27:11 Chopper and Dougie Male 34 Graeme Douglas 1 02:05:40
19 04:27:11 Chopper and Dougie Male 33 Eric Smith 2 02:21:31
20 04:27:27 Wylde Doggs Male 186 Alastair Wyllie 1 02:11:46
20 04:27:27 Wylde Doggs Male 185 Lindsay Mackay 2 02:15:41
21 04:28:36 The Shuds Male 137 Ewan Maclean 1 02:12:54
21 04:28:36 The Shuds Male 138 Graeme Stewart 2 02:15:42
22 04:31:11 Two pints of sheep shaggers please Male 194 Barry Grant 1 02:07:02
22 04:31:11 Two pints of sheep shaggers please Male 193 Alan Sluman 2 02:24:09
23 04:31:39 Practice is still cheating Male 9 Graeme Paxton 1 02:10:15
23 04:31:39 Practice is still cheating Male 10 Matthew Wasley 2 02:21:25
24 04:32:42 What? No Skiing?! Male 224 Ian Rentoul 1 02:09:01
24 04:32:42 What? No Skiing?! Male 223 Alexander Cossarini 2 02:23:41
25 04:36:55 Always a little further Male 152 Jim Stevenson Stevenson 1 02:17:47
25 04:36:55 Always a little further Male 151 Alistair Borthwick 2 02:19:08
26 04:38:42 BMG Male 76 Jeremy Chaplin 1 02:00:07
26 04:38:42 BMG Male 75 Bob Gallaher 2 02:38:35
27 04:40:01 Whatever Ales You Male 78 Fergus Clark 1 02:11:14
27 04:40:01 Whatever Ales You Male 77 Colin Sands 2 02:28:47
28 04:41:50 Titanic Male 114 Thomas Tate 1 02:20:54
28 04:41:50 Titanic Male 113 Mark Tate 2 02:20:56
29 04:42:54 The Vegetarians Male 166 Colin Stewart 1 02:13:29
29 04:42:54 The Vegetarians Male 165 Finlay Binnie 2 02:29:25
30 04:43:11 Code 40 Male 62 Colin Brown 1 02:16:55
30 04:43:11 Code 40 Male 61 Matt Stringer 2 02:26:16
31 04:45:38 The Craigy Island Supporters Club Male 182 Damien Conboy 1 02:15:08
31 04:45:38 The Craigy Island Supporters Club Male 181 Peter Boylan 2 02:30:30
32 04:46:45 Team Cree Black Male 55 Graham Cree 1 02:23:22
32 04:46:45 Team Cree Black Male 56 Martin Black 2 02:23:23
33 04:48:36 Ziggy JDRF Male 12 Barry Scott 1 02:21:15
33 04:48:36 Ziggy JDRF Male 11 Grant Scott 2 02:27:21
34 04:48:40 Total Amateurs Male 179 Steven Stewart 1 02:15:25
34 04:48:40 Total Amateurs Male 180 Steven Mcewan 2 02:33:15
35 04:59:15 Team M&M Male 39 Sean Munday 1 02:29:35
35 04:59:15 Team M&M Male 40 Russell Mccabe 2 02:29:41
36 05:04:55 Second time lucky Male 65 Ken Mcluckie 1 02:30:10
36 05:04:55 Second time lucky Male 66 David Winchcole 2 02:34:45
37 05:05:54 Cleatus van Damme Male 214 Michael Mcaree 1 02:32:04
37 05:05:54 Cleatus van Damme Male 213 Greg Mcaree 2 02:33:50
38 05:06:46 John Lowrie Tubulars Male 99 Craig Jessop 1 02:16:13
38 05:06:46 John Lowrie Tubulars Male 100 Paul Smith 2 02:50:33
39 05:16:26 The Budgie Smugglers Male 170 Richard Mcintosh 1 02:33:47
39 05:16:26 The Budgie Smugglers Male 169 Paul Bellshaw 2 02:42:39
40 05:24:32 Team Go Male 117 Glen Bugden 1 02:25:51
40 05:24:32 Team Go Male 118 Alan Beattie 2 02:58:41
41 05:27:15 Matt and Fraser Male 5 Fraser Inch 1 02:30:44
41 05:27:15 Matt and Fraser Male 6 Matthew Mcveigh 2 02:56:31
42 06:03:18 Bartwood99 Male 8 Jack Blackwood 1 02:42:29
42 06:03:18 Bartwood99 Male 7 Lenny Bartwicki 2 03:20:49
43 06:10:09 The Pocahontas 2 Male 48 Sean Odeneal 1 02:44:52
43 06:10:09 The Pocahontas 2 Male 47 John Muir 2 03:25:17
44 08:03:50 Team Capsule Corp Male 49 Gordon Fox 1 04:01:55
44 08:03:50 Team Capsule Corp Male 50 Matthew Colyer 2 04:01:55
We must try harder Male 128 Bernie Collins 1 03:05:18
The Happy Gilmores Male 163 Darren Purvis 1 02:00:43
Crashers Male 204 Kyran Mcmanus 1 01:55:01
1 03:49:36 Fast and Slow Mixed 195 Siobhan Evans 1 01:49:47
1 03:49:36 Fast and Slow Mixed 196 Campbell Scott 2 01:59:49
2 03:55:58 Shaw to have Fun Mixed 199 Martin Shaw 1 01:51:18
2 03:55:58 Shaw to have Fun Mixed 200 Tamar Shaw 2 02:04:40
3 03:58:22 Mr and Mrs Smith Mixed 106 Doug Smith 1 01:49:20
3 03:58:22 Mr and Mrs Smith Mixed 105 Fiona Smith 2 02:09:02
4 04:03:29 Big Macs Mixed 94 Neil Mciver 1 01:56:00
4 04:03:29 Big Macs Mixed 93 Lois Mciver 2 02:07:29
5 04:03:48 Red Wine Appreciation Society Mixed 146 Graeme Douglas 1 01:52:47
5 04:03:48 Red Wine Appreciation Society Mixed 145 Jackie Douglas 2 02:11:01
6 04:03:54 The Linlithgow Laddies Mixed 31 Tom Beddard 1 01:50:59
6 04:03:54 The Linlithgow Laddies Mixed 32 Emma Sinclair 2 02:12:55
7 04:16:59 Thunder Pies Mixed 53 Thomas Marshall 1 01:55:37
7 04:16:59 Thunder Pies Mixed 54 Sarah Donovan 2 02:21:23
8 04:18:56 Brett Mixed 83 David Brett 1 02:03:03
8 04:18:56 Brett Mixed 84 Barbara Brett 2 02:15:53
9 04:26:55 Dual Trouble Mixed 109 Jens Kuil 1 02:11:03
9 04:26:55 Dual Trouble Mixed 110 Marlijn Hermans 2 02:15:53
10 04:29:56 Flappy Feet Mixed 46 Kevin Mccauley 1 02:13:43
10 04:29:56 Flappy Feet Mixed 45 Nicola Murray 2 02:16:13
11 04:33:04 The Whisky made us do it again Mixed 140 Jim Martin 1 02:13:09
11 04:33:04 The Whisky made us do it again Mixed 139 Eleanor Munro 2 02:19:55
12 04:38:30 GSOH Mixed 143 Duncan Mcarthur 1 02:19:15
12 04:38:30 GSOH Mixed 144 Mary James 2 02:19:15
13 04:41:57 Team Tosh Mixed 149 Kenny Toshack 1 02:20:58
13 04:41:57 Team Tosh Mixed 150 Caroline Toshack 2 02:20:59
14 04:49:38 Alba Aotearoa Mixed 159 Deborah Tait 1 02:24:32
14 04:49:38 Alba Aotearoa Mixed 160 Grant Davies 2 02:25:06
15 04:55:50 Team Karlen Mixed 125 Angus Hewitt 1 02:19:11
15 04:55:50 Team Karlen Mixed 126 Fiona Hewitt 2 02:36:39
16 04:58:22 Just for Fun Mixed 95 Shula Bayton 1 02:17:55
16 04:58:22 Just for Fun Mixed 96 Paul Bayton 2 02:40:27
17 05:04:37 Calder Feet Mixed 122 Ewen Colquhoun 1 02:21:28
17 05:04:37 Calder Feet Mixed 121 Caroline Roger 2 02:43:09
18 05:04:54 Mr Pot and Mrs Kettle Mixed 15 Valerie Steven 1 02:32:27
18 05:04:54 Mr Pot and Mrs Kettle Mixed 16 Michael Steven 2 02:32:27
19 05:08:13 Laggan Burners Mixed 134 Peter Hastings 1 02:31:28
19 05:08:13 Laggan Burners Mixed 133 Ruth Hastings 2 02:36:45
20 05:13:49 Team Hanson Mixed 67 Viv Hanson 1 02:34:43
20 05:13:49 Team Hanson Mixed 68 Bob Hanson 2 02:39:06
21 05:15:44 Nice Dynamite Mixed 69 Lucy Wilson 1 02:37:52
21 05:15:44 Nice Dynamite Mixed 70 Charlie Mckee 2 02:37:52
22 05:17:49 Team Jakeys Mixed 172 Michael Stewart 1 02:33:54
22 05:17:49 Team Jakeys Mixed 171 Vicky Stewart 2 02:43:55
23 05:18:01 Mr and Mrs Mixed 104 John Christie 1 02:38:25
23 05:18:01 Mr and Mrs Mixed 103 Kate Christie 2 02:39:36
24 05:26:31 Finding your Feet Mixed 124 Alan Baker 1 02:16:25
24 05:26:31 Finding your Feet Mixed 123 Sarah Kidd 2 03:10:06
25 05:26:32 Team Burgil Mixed 74 Raj Burgil 1 02:39:27
25 05:26:32 Team Burgil Mixed 73 Alison Burgil 2 02:47:05
26 05:27:14 Back Again Mixed 72 Chris Ravey 1 02:16:40
26 05:27:14 Back Again Mixed 71 Lorna Campbell 2 03:10:34
27 06:18:33 Team Sloan Mixed 112 Gordon Sloan 1 03:08:52
27 06:18:33 Team Sloan Mixed 111 Julia Sloan 2 03:09:41
28 06:35:08 They made us do it Mixed 63 Wynne Raymond 1 03:17:34
28 06:35:08 They made us do it Mixed 64 Emma Philbin 2 03:17:34
29 06:53:37 The Hare and the Tortoise Mixed 141 Jamie Macdonald 1 03:26:48
29 06:53:37 The Hare and the Tortoise Mixed 142 Samantha Macdonald 2 03:26:49
The Crinches Mixed 2 Keith Inch 1 02:44:32
Harry Quintana's Mixed 183 Eric Chan 1 01:51:08