CAIRNGORM ADVENTURE TRIATHLON 2013– TEAM TIMES
Team
Pos
Team Time Team Name Team
Type
Race No Name Pos in Team Finish Time
1 04:12:49 huphing and puphing Female 188 Lyn Humphries 1 02:05:37
1 04:12:49 huphing and puphing Female 187 Cherie Pumphrey 2 02:07:12
2 04:28:44 Caterpillar Female 117 Shona Irvine 1 02:13:19
2 04:28:44 Caterpillar Female 118 Gill Irvine 2 02:15:25
3 04:29:07 Red wine Appreciation Society Female 164 Shirley Lyhch 1 02:09:41
3 04:29:07 Red wine Appreciation Society Female 163 Jacqueline Douglas 2 02:19:26
4 04:30:46 Humpy and Dumpty Female 83 Lindsay Goldbeck 1 02:11:39
4 04:30:46 Humpy and Dumpty Female 84 Karen Davidson 2 02:19:07
5 04:39:16 Aint half hot mums. Female 110 Elaine Laidlaw 1 02:17:44
5 04:39:16 Aint half hot mums. Female 109 Julie King 2 02:21:32
6 04:41:08 Callander Girls Female 55 Jane Lawson 1 02:20:33
6 04:41:08 Callander Girls Female 56 Sarah Rowley 2 02:20:35
7 04:41:20 The Double Dees Female 139 Kirsty Duncan 1 02:17:17
7 04:41:20 The Double Dees Female 140 Natalie Donald 2 02:24:03
8 04:43:03 The Speedy Saseys Female 14 Sarah Grant 1 02:17:49
8 04:43:03 The Speedy Saseys Female 13 Lindsey Gallacher 2 02:25:14
9 04:49:10 Not a Scoobie Dooo Female 128 Carolyn White 1 02:15:07
9 04:49:10 Not a Scoobie Dooo Female 127 Deborah Farley 2 02:34:03
10 04:49:55 Tortoise & Hare Female 11 Jenny Newell 1 02:23:20
10 04:49:55 Tortoise & Hare Female 12 Alison Hamilton 2 02:26:36
11 04:50:01 Two Score and One Female 35 Sarah Henry 1 02:25:00
11 04:50:01 Two Score and One Female 36 Laura Tyrell 2 02:25:01
12 04:52:47 Clic Sargent Female 96 Dawn Beddard 1 02:26:23
12 04:52:47 Clic Sargent Female 95 Shula Bayton 2 02:26:25
13 05:02:02 Adventure Explorers Female 123 Sarah Swallow 1 02:31:01
13 05:02:02 Adventure Explorers Female 124 Wendy Sylvester 2 02:31:01
14 05:04:39 Dukes of Hazard Female 82 Katie Kay 1 02:24:03
14 05:04:39 Dukes of Hazard Female 81 Rachel Evans 2 02:40:36
15 05:17:38 HIGHLAND PASTIES Female 79 Gerry Sircus 1 02:38:49
15 05:17:38 HIGHLAND PASTIES Female 80 Ali Russell 2 02:38:49
16 05:17:52 The Ramblers return Female 67 Sulvi Hobson 1 02:24:21
16 05:17:52 The Ramblers return Female 68 Wendy Salter 2 02:53:31
17 05:36:52 Team Martin & McKay Female 87 Jennifer Martin 1 02:48:26
17 05:36:52 Team Martin & McKay Female 88 Crystal Mackay 2 02:48:26
18 05:37:39 Loose Women Female 175 Lynn Wilson 1 02:43:30
18 05:37:39 Loose Women Female 176 Lisa Williams 2 02:54:09
19 05:42:35 Balclutha Beauties Female 73 Ali Turner 1 02:51:17
19 05:42:35 Balclutha Beauties Female 74 Mary Abercrombie 2 02:51:18
20 05:46:05 the duchy Female 130 Ainslie Roddick 1 02:45:20
20 05:46:05 the duchy Female 129 Lauren Printy Currie 2 03:00:45
21 06:34:35 Team Poole & Darlington Female 31 Claire Poole 1 03:17:17
21 06:34:35 Team Poole & Darlington Female 32 Jan Darlington 2 03:17:18
22 06:37:03 The Hare and the Tortoise Female 33 Kate Christie 1 03:13:06
22 06:37:03 The Hare and the Tortoise Female 34 Fiona Young 2 03:23:57
1 03:32:23 Midlife crisis Male 218 Russell Duncan 1 01:43:06
1 03:32:23 Midlife crisis Male 217 Colin Donald 2 01:49:17
2 03:35:35 DEADLY DUGANS Male 224 Ronan Dugan 1 01:45:29
2 03:35:35 DEADLY DUGANS Male 223 Sean Dugan 2 01:50:06
3 03:35:41 Return of the Skitters Male 222 Mike Skinner 1 01:41:24
3 03:35:41 Return of the Skitters Male 221 Jon Waters 2 01:54:18
4 03:40:47 Clogs and Kilt Male 229 Mike Dixon 1 01:45:33
4 03:40:47 Clogs and Kilt Male 230 Paul Moonen 2 01:55:14
5 03:43:17 Banchory Bashers Male 220 Roger Findlay 1 01:48:57
5 03:43:17 Banchory Bashers Male 219 Andrew Ramsey 2 01:54:20
6 03:45:10 Son Of A Beech Male 215 Scott Grosdanoff 1 01:49:25
6 03:45:10 Son Of A Beech Male 216 Andy Mckinnon 2 01:55:45
7 03:48:34 TieWanShoe Male 225 Dexter Halley 1 01:49:38
7 03:48:34 TieWanShoe Male 226 Kevin Mchugh 2 01:58:56
8 03:51:09 Team Meg Male 208 Lachlan Cowie 1 01:54:48
8 03:51:09 Team Meg Male 207 Hector Cowie 2 01:56:21
9 03:51:21 Double Macs Male 6 Saunders Mackay 1 01:52:42
9 03:51:21 Double Macs Male 5 Brian Macdonald 2 01:58:39
10 03:51:23 Scotland the Brave Male 15 Richard Williams 1 01:53:56
10 03:51:23 Scotland the Brave Male 16 Lewis Knox 2 01:57:27
11 03:52:02 crashers Male 203 Jimmy Storrar 1 01:49:38
11 03:52:02 crashers Male 204 Kyran Mcmanus 2 02:02:25
12 03:59:21 Team Black & Cree Male 233 Graham Cree 1 01:52:58
12 03:59:21 Team Black & Cree Male 234 Martin Black 2 02:06:23
13 04:00:30 Team Adair & Gormal Male 200 Mike Adair 1 01:58:52
13 04:00:30 Team Adair & Gormal Male 199 Fraser Gormal 2 02:01:38
14 04:03:50 The Lads' Dads Male 185 Beddard Tom 1 01:51:03
14 04:03:50 The Lads' Dads Male 186 Gar Morley 2 02:12:47
15 04:05:39 Dad & Son Male 209 Mike Alcock 1 01:57:29
15 04:05:39 Dad & Son Male 210 Josh Alcock 2 02:08:10
16 04:07:11 Any Name Will Do Male 181 Frank Cruickshank 1 01:50:17
16 04:07:11 Any Name Will Do Male 182 Michael Hyatt 2 02:16:54
17 04:12:41 And the winner is? Male 170 Ken Laidlaw 1 02:06:20
17 04:12:41 And the winner is? Male 169 Jim King 2 02:06:21
18 04:12:54 Thrash the Water to a Foam Male 196 Gavin Mcpherson 1 01:53:22
18 04:12:54 Thrash the Water to a Foam Male 195 Simon Forrest 2 02:19:32
19 04:13:19 The grumpsters Male 183 Alasdair Gray 1 02:06:32
19 04:13:19 The grumpsters Male 184 Randal Mcroberts 2 02:06:47
20 04:14:24 Tri Catching Up Male 151 Gordon Spearing 1 01:58:39
20 04:14:24 Tri Catching Up Male 152 Chris Boyd 2 02:15:45
21 04:17:27 Team Aylword & Proctor Male 168 Martin Proctor 1 02:07:18
21 04:17:27 Team Aylword & Proctor Male 167 Will Aylward 2 02:10:09
22 04:18:58 Hansel & Gretal Male 9 Alistair Macleod 1 02:06:37
22 04:18:58 Hansel & Gretal Male 10 Colin Stewart 2 02:12:21
23 04:22:57 It's a Belter Male 17 Mick Murray 1 02:06:37
23 04:22:57 It's a Belter Male 18 Pete Cavani 2 02:16:20
24 04:24:44 Magnet & Steel Male 57 Chris Oldroyd 1 02:12:22
24 04:24:44 Magnet & Steel Male 58 Alex Caveen 2 02:12:22
25 04:26:04 Inch by Inch Male 77 Stuart Blues 1 02:08:50
25 04:26:04 Inch by Inch Male 78 Donald Inch 2 02:17:14
26 04:26:16 mr pot and mr kettle Male 145 Steven Mike 1 02:04:38
26 04:26:16 mr pot and mr kettle Male 146 Doug Smith 2 02:21:38
27 04:27:16 FIFE FLYERS Male 125 Gus Bowman 1 02:10:37
27 04:27:16 FIFE FLYERS Male 126 Darren Mcleod 2 02:16:39
28 04:30:07 Big Dogs Male 2 Andrew Shand 1 02:01:25
28 04:30:07 Big Dogs Male 1 Finlay Binnie 2 02:28:42
29 04:31:32 Happy Gilmores ride again Male 54 Darren Purvis 1 02:12:45
29 04:31:32 Happy Gilmores ride again Male 53 Martin Kerr 2 02:18:47
30 04:31:41 Practise is cheating Male 206 Graeme Paxton 1 02:15:23
30 04:31:41 Practise is cheating Male 205 Matthew Wasley 2 02:16:18
31 04:31:53 Muscle Mania Male 173 William Wilson 1 02:07:42
31 04:31:53 Muscle Mania Male 174 Allan Miller 2 02:24:11
32 04:33:19 Cheetah tamers Male 105 Danie Van Niekerk 1 02:08:37
32 04:33:19 Cheetah tamers Male 106 Mark Andrews 2 02:24:42
33 04:35:11 Team Clark & Sands Male 137 Fergus Clark 1 02:09:28
33 04:35:11 Team Clark & Sands Male 138 Colin Sands 2 02:25:43
34 04:37:02 2 Nations - 1 Team Male 158 Paul Smith 1 02:11:21
34 04:37:02 2 Nations - 1 Team Male 157 Craig Jessop 2 02:25:41
35 04:37:41 Jäger Bombers Male 239 James Cruickshank 1 02:03:41
35 04:37:41 Jäger Bombers Male 240 Steven Taylor 2 02:34:00
36 04:38:18 Washed Up Male 85 Simon Evans 1 02:10:51
36 04:38:18 Washed Up Male 86 Craig Mcghee 2 02:27:28
37 04:42:46 The Winking Moons Male 159 Duncan Wink 1 02:06:59
37 04:42:46 The Winking Moons Male 160 Michael Mooney 2 02:35:48
38 04:47:09 team rioja Male 155 Andy Barbour 1 02:12:29
38 04:47:09 team rioja Male 156 Brent Wann 2 02:34:40
39 04:48:07 Shankly Warriors Male 136 Scott Boyle 1 02:22:06
39 04:48:07 Shankly Warriors Male 135 Stuart Milne 2 02:26:01
40 04:50:03 The Whisky made us do it Male 166 Jim Martin 1 02:21:20
40 04:50:03 The Whisky made us do it Male 165 Eleanor Munro 2 02:28:43
41 04:51:57 Team Kuipers & Heger Male 72 Rainer Heger 1 02:21:59
41 04:51:57 Team Kuipers & Heger Male 71 Gerben Kuipers 2 02:29:58
42 04:55:41 Laurel and Hardy Male 60 Robert Cochrane 1 02:05:01
42 04:55:41 Laurel and Hardy Male 59 Fred Cochrane 2 02:50:40
43 04:59:18 Inverleith Scramblers Male 102 Neil Pritchard 1 02:15:25
43 04:59:18 Inverleith Scramblers Male 101 Colin Forrest 2 02:43:54
44 04:59:59 M & M Male 61 Sean Munday 1 02:29:59
44 04:59:59 M & M Male 62 Russell Mccabe 2 02:30:01
45 05:09:49 The Punishers Male 212 Mike Paterson 1 02:26:21
45 05:09:49 The Punishers Male 211 Dave Mccurdy 2 02:43:28
46 05:18:20 Team Digby & Roberts Male 47 Paul Digby 1 02:15:37
46 05:18:20 Team Digby & Roberts Male 48 Chris Roberts 2 03:02:43
47 05:54:53 Fras & Dave Male 107 Fraser Inch 1 02:44:20
47 05:54:53 Fras & Dave Male 108 David Fitzpatrick 2 03:10:33
48 06:00:30 The Boys Coello Male 235 Coello Richard 1 03:00:15
48 06:00:30 The Boys Coello Male 236 Coello Jon 2 03:00:15
1 03:49:48 The Fi-rocious Brocodile Mixed 197 Alastair Brockie 1 01:47:34
1 03:49:48 The Fi-rocious Brocodile Mixed 198 Fiona Drake 2 02:02:14
2 03:51:49 Wacky Races Mixed 189 Tom Jefferson 1 01:45:39
2 03:51:49 Wacky Races Mixed 190 Christine Campbell 2 02:06:10
3 03:57:51 Fast & Slow Mixed 231 Siobhan Evans 1 01:50:34
3 03:57:51 Fast & Slow Mixed 232 Campbell Scott 2 02:07:17
4 04:01:49 Big Macs Mixed 172 Neil Maciver 1 01:54:28
4 04:01:49 Big Macs Mixed 171 Lois Maciver 2 02:07:21
5 04:04:46 Mr and Mrs Smith Mixed 131 Doug Smith 1 01:51:17
5 04:04:46 Mr and Mrs Smith Mixed 132 Fiona Smith 2 02:13:29
6 04:12:28 Jimvincible Su-nami Mixed 29 James Wilson 1 01:59:21
6 04:12:28 Jimvincible Su-nami Mixed 30 Susan Johnston 2 02:13:07
7 04:14:29 Megit and Legit Mixed 7 Alan Riach 1 02:00:14
7 04:14:29 Megit and Legit Mixed 8 Megan Riach 2 02:14:15
8 04:16:29 Kill Bill 3 Mixed 193 Steven Williams 1 02:03:09
8 04:16:29 Kill Bill 3 Mixed 194 Nadine Williams 2 02:13:20
9 04:17:32 Flappy Feet Mixed 20 Jeremy Chaplain 1 02:08:39
9 04:17:32 Flappy Feet Mixed 19 Nicola Murray 2 02:08:53
10 04:22:35 Great Scotts Mixed 133 Robert Scott 1 02:07:09
10 04:22:35 Great Scotts Mixed 134 Kirree Scott 2 02:15:27
11 04:25:54 Fittest at Forty Mixed 143 Robert Welsh 1 02:12:57
11 04:25:54 Fittest at Forty Mixed 144 Catriona Welsh 2 02:12:57
12 04:28:47 The Great Pretenders Mixed 26 Shaddick Nigel 1 02:01:31
12 04:28:47 The Great Pretenders Mixed 25 Sue Henderson 2 02:27:17
13 04:34:54 Team Stewart & Wishart Mixed 21 Keith Stewart 1 01:59:53
13 04:34:54 Team Stewart & Wishart Mixed 22 Gillian Wishart 2 02:35:01
14 04:40:21 Glasse-Davies Mixed 214 Felicity Glasse-Davies 1 02:20:10
14 04:40:21 Glasse-Davies Mixed 213 Meridith Glasse-Davies 2 02:20:11
15 04:45:14 G&T Mixed 3 Graham Capper 1 02:22:36
15 04:45:14 G&T Mixed 4 Tess Capper 2 02:22:38
16 04:50:12 Blood Sweat and Beers Mixed 51 John Penhale 1 02:25:06
16 04:50:12 Blood Sweat and Beers Mixed 52 Ruth Parkinson 2 02:25:06
17 04:50:55 Her and me Mixed 104 Caroline Ferguson 1 02:24:07
17 04:50:55 Her and me Mixed 103 Robert Ferguson 2 02:26:48
18 04:51:12 The Untouchables Mixed 237 Pete Seymour 1 02:25:36
18 04:51:12 The Untouchables Mixed 238 Britney Parker 2 02:25:36
19 04:51:40 Wait for Me (again) Mixed 70 Ewan Mearns 1 02:24:02
19 04:51:40 Wait for Me (again) Mixed 69 Brenda Paul 2 02:27:38
20 04:56:04 northern prospector Mixed 93 Iain Mceachan 1 02:28:02
20 04:56:04 northern prospector Mixed 94 Pauline Mceachan 2 02:28:02
21 04:56:52 Team Strachan Mixed 202 Brian Strachan 1 02:17:58
21 04:56:52 Team Strachan Mixed 201 Phoebe Strachan 2 02:38:54
22 04:58:23 Still Game Mixed 27 Maria De La Torre 1 02:05:18
22 04:58:23 Still Game Mixed 28 Murray Ferguson 2 02:53:05
23 04:58:31 Up the creek Mixed 121 Jim Leishman 1 02:19:11
23 04:58:31 Up the creek Mixed 122 Les Cameron 2 02:39:20
24 05:02:28 WELL PLASTERED Mixed 115 Jean Bowman 1 02:31:14
24 05:02:28 WELL PLASTERED Mixed 116 Jim Mcleod 2 02:31:14
25 05:06:38 Team Paddy Mixed 24 Martin Wishart 1 02:22:52
25 05:06:38 Team Paddy Mixed 23 Gillian Wishart 2 02:43:47
26 05:15:14 With Nigel & I Mixed 63 Nigel Donnell 1 02:14:12
26 05:15:14 With Nigel & I Mixed 64 Lindsey Herdman 2 03:01:02
27 05:16:22 Kilbucho Fire Mixed 46 Evans David 1 02:14:36
27 05:16:22 Kilbucho Fire Mixed 45 Rebecca Mickleburgh 2 03:01:46
28 05:24:26 Gandi-P Mixed 91 Ian Philp 1 02:26:31
28 05:24:26 Gandi-P Mixed 92 Gillian Philp 2 02:57:55
29 05:25:32 mackie Mixed 65 Gillian Mackie 1 02:32:37
29 05:25:32 mackie Mixed 66 James Mackie 2 02:52:55
30 05:25:32 Westhill Warriors Mixed 90 Angharad Chard 1 02:42:42
30 05:25:32 Westhill Warriors Mixed 89 David Jenner 2 02:42:51
31 05:45:53 kirkton1 Mixed 98 Alison Chaplin 1 02:38:51
31 05:45:53 kirkton1 Mixed 97 Bob Gallaher 2 03:07:03
32 06:18:06 Team Teatanium Mixed 43 Stuart Swanson 1 03:09:03
32 06:18:06 Team Teatanium Mixed 44 Sian Swanson 2 03:09:03
33 06:46:00 Suga Suga Mixed 149 Gary Mckinstray 1 03:23:00
33 06:46:00 Suga Suga Mixed 150 Susan Gowrie 2 03:23:00
34 07:49:54 The Bugdens Mixed 38 Siobhan Bugden 1 03:54:55
34 07:49:54 The Bugdens Mixed 37 Glen Bugden 2 03:54:59
35 09:18:30 Team Beattie Mixed 40 Gill Beattie 1 04:39:14
35 09:18:30 Team Beattie Mixed 39 Alan Beattie 2 04:39:16
    Red Hot Oompa-Loompas Mixed 191 Barry Gibson 1 02:04:11