Cairngorm Adventure Triathlon - the CAT
Read the General Info
Entrants List
Read the Entrants List with Heats
How to Contact Us
Click here to read the latest Results
Read the 2016 Race Report
See our Photo Gallery
The organisers acknowledge the invaluable support of Rothiemurchus Estate, Glenmore Forest Park and Pityoulish Estate in helping us ensure that as well being competitive and enjoyable that the CAT is also environmentally sustainable.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Results - 2007
Pos Comp
No:
Time Actual Name Team Name Category Joint times
1 32 01:51:08 Hilditch Mark CATMENDO Male 03:52:13
1 31 02:01:05 Hilditch Jonny CATMENDO Male 03:52:13
2 109 01:56:05 Sidey Andrew PUFF & PANTS Male 03:53:53
2 110 01:57:48 Turnball Ian PUFF & PANTS Male 03:53:53
3 7 01:57:54 Reid Alan DUMB & DUMBER Male 04:11:51
3 8 02:13:57 Coghill David DUMB & DUMBER Male 04:11:51
4 82
02:06:50
MacDonald Brian BIG MAC & FRIES Mixed
04:14:00
4 81
02:07:10
Humphries Lynn BIG MAC & FRIES Mixed
04:14:00
5 3 02:00:25 Love Gavin   Male 04:14:12
5 4 02:13:47 Love Scott   Male 04:14:12
6 18 02:02:48 Findlay Roger THE GOLDEN EAGLES Male 04:17:12
6 17 02:14:24 Banfield Paul THE GOLDEN EAGLES Male 04:17:12
7 57 02:08:15 Corrigan Paul STILL GAME Male 04:21:39
7 58 02:13:24 Kinnaird Bob STILL GAME Male 04:21:39
8 83 02:05:02 Donaldson Graham   Male 04:23:35
8 84 02:18:33 Ramsay Ian   Male 04:23:35
9 1 02:04:33 Lyall Norrie DUM & MUM Mixed 04:24:15
9 2 02:19:42 Lyall Moraig DUM & MUM Mixed 04:24:15
10 14 02:12:05 Walker Helen   Mixed 04:25:53
10 13 02:13:48 Howl Richard   Mixed 04:25:53
11 87 02:12:35 Jenkins Roger   Male 04:28:02
11 88 02:15:27 Jenkins Mark   Male 04:28:02
12 94 02:13:11 Harper Richard   Male 04:28:23
12 93 02:15:12 Jamieson Derek   Male 04:28:23
13 75 02:12:12 Sutherland Craig TEAM SNAKE Male 04:30:20
13 76 02:18:08 Galbraith Peter TEAM SNAKE Male 04:30:20
14 60 02:12:12 Smart Barry THE CAT NAPPERS Male 04:33:51
14 59 02:21:39 Maskrey Mike THE CAT NAPPERS Male 04:33:51
15 29 02:17:26 Strachan Alan TEAM STRACHAN Male 04:34:52
15 30 02:17:26 Strachan Brian TEAM STRACHAN Male 04:34:52
16 101 02:05:22 Mackay Sauders THE REAL MACKAYS Mixed 04:36:06
16 102 02:30:44 Mackay Jean THE REAL MACKAYS Mixed 04:36:06
17 89 02:06:59 Spratt Kelda KINLOSS KATS Mixed 04:36:10
17 90 02:29:11 Buckley Rohan KINLOSS KATS Mixed 04:36:10
18 95 02:19:13 McKechnie Russell   Male 04:38:26
18 96 02:19:13 McKechnie John   Male 04:38:26
19 112 02:15:56 Gourley Graham U 571 Male 04:38:41
19 111 02:22:45 Corbett Brian U 571 Male 04:38:41
20 53 02:16:55 Harcourt David   Male 04:40:05
20 54 02:23:10 Gill Jason   Male 04:40:05
21 70 02:15:30 Hamilton Kenny OCH AYE CANOE! Male 04:40:20
21 69 02:24:50 Elliot Jon OCH AYE CANOE! Male 04:40:20
22 36 02:24:19 Provan Rachel   Female 04:48:44
22 35 02:24:25 Rawlinson Linda   Female 04:48:44
23 21 02:16:07 Rhind Nicola THE RHINOS Mixed 04:51:28
23 22 02:35:21 Rhind Philip THE RHINOS Mixed 04:51:28
24 63 02:26:34 Baxter Ewart THE AULD REEKIES Male 04:53:08
24 64 02:26:34 Grant Hugo THE AULD REEKIES Male 04:53:08
25 26 02:25:52 Fuller Nial THE WILD BOYS! Male 04:54:03
25 25 02:28:11 Meikiejohn Douglas THE WILD BOYS! Male 04:54:03
26 91 02:20:51 King Jim   Mixed 04:54:44
26 92 02:33:53 King Julie   Mixed 04:54:44
27 73 02:28:16 Stott Graeme WHAT'S A CANOE Male 04:56:32
27 74 02:28:16 Standley Stephen WHAT'S A CANOE Male 04:56:32
28 38 02:29:36 Waddell Stuart   Male 04:59:12
28 37 02:29:36 Farrell Chris   Male 04:59:12
29 77 02:31:39 Dodd Alan TEAM JACKASS Male 05:03:22
29 78 02:31:43 Thompson Derek TEAM JACKASS Male 05:03:22
30 5 02:26:22 Johnston Maryanne   Female 05:03:43
30 6 02:37:21 Thomas Anna   Female 05:03:43
21 100 02:25:07 Gibson Alan MISSION IMPROBABLE Male 05:06:12
21 99 02:41:05 MacGuire David MISSION IMPROBABLE Male 05:06:12
22 97 02:33:39 Gill Jane PADDLE, PEDAL & POUND Mixed 05:07:18
22 98 02:33:39 Gill Robin PADDLE, PEDAL & POUND Mixed 05:07:18
23 28 02:28:55 Nicol Susan AIRTHREY GIRLS Female 05:10:37
23 27 02:41:42 Poulter Fiona AIRTHREY GIRLS Female 05:10:37
24 45 02:36:16 Valente Marcus   Mixed 05:12:32
24 46 02:36:16 Sturrock Alison   Mixed 05:12:32
25 107 02:35:52 McGurk Liam THE PADDLE STEAMERS Male 05:13:58
25 108 02:38:06 Temporal Patrick THE PADDLE STEAMERS Male 05:13:58
26 85 02:36:35 Palmer-Abbs Megan   Female 05:18:55
26 86 02:42:20 Lythgoe Lesley   Female 05:18:55
27 10 02:42:33 Kirk Jim   Mixed 05:27:03
27 9 02:44:30 Reid Patricia   Mixed 05:27:03
28 34 02:44:51 Goldsack Peter WTF Mixed 05:31:27
28 33 02:46:36 Kettle Helen WTF Mixed 05:31:27
29 11 02:46:07 Somerville Irene WARRIOR PRINCESSES Female 05:32:14
29 12 02:46:07 Noble Kathleen WARRIOR PRINCESSES Female 05:32:14
30 105 02:46:14 Jeffers Paul   Male 05:32:28
30 106 02:46:14 Roxby Chris   Male 05:32:28
31 79 02:31:37 Duncan Iain TEAM SLUG Male 05:36:10
31 80 03:04:33 Macguire Andrew TEAM SLUG Male 05:36:10
32 19 02:29:35 Middleton Martin CAIRNGORM MOUNTAIN MEN Male 05:41:10
32 20 03:11:35 Brown Peter CAIRNGORM MOUNTAIN MEN Male 05:41:10
33 43 02:50:50 Knox Kenny FORLORN HOPE Male 05:41:40
33 44 02:50:50 Mullender Tony FORLORN HOPE Male 05:41:40
34 68 02:42:57 Russell Andrew M4R v BATFINK Male 05:42:31
34 67 02:59:34 Fuller Miles M4R v BATFINK Male 05:42:31
35 62 02:51:26 Leonard Eva SLOW AND STEADY Female 05:42:53
35 61 02:51:27 Watt Gillian SLOW AND STEADY Female 05:42:53
36 56 02:51:28 Bradbury Robin   Male 05:43:15
36 55 02:51:47 Robinson Jim   Male 05:43:15
37 47 02:48:35 Macneill Andrew   Mixed 05:44:23
37 48 02:55:48 Wilson Lyn   Mixed 05:44:23
38 39 02:55:34 Abenheimer Sarah   Mixed 05:51:08
38 40 02:55:34 Sinski Ski   Mixed 05:51:08
39 24 02:52:53 Monaghan Stephen   Male 05:53:18
39 23 03:00:25 Allison Michael   Male 05:53:18
40 16 02:56:41 McLay Jo CATS & DOGS Mixed 05:53:22
40 15 02:56:41 McLay Matt CATS & DOGS Mixed 05:53:22
41 49 02:51:54 Walker Emma M & MS Female 06:26:42
41 50 03:34:48 Green Emma M & MS Female 06:26:42
42 51 03:15:38 Kirkland Lauren FISH ARE FRIENDS Female 06:31:16
42 52 03:15:38 Strong Sarah FISH ARE FRIENDS Female 06:31:16
  72 02:40:53 Powell Andy WHICH WAY TO THE PUB Male  
  104 02:37:16 Pinder Frank   Mixed  

 

Logos of sponsors of the Cairngorms Adventure Triathlon

Website: Ardchattan Solutions Ltd

Cairngorm Adventure Triathlon © 2007 Privacy & Cookie Policy
Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to visit the Rothiemurchus website