Cairngorm Adventure Triathlon - the CAT
Read the General Info
Read the Entrants List with Heats
How to Contact Us
Click here to read the latest Results
Read the 2017 Race Report
See our Photo Gallery
The organisers acknowledge the invaluable support of Rothiemurchus Estate, Glenmore Forest Park and Pityoulish Estate in helping us ensure that as well being competitive and enjoyable that the CAT is also environmentally sustainable.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individual Results - 2007
Pos Comp
No:
Time Actual Name   Team Name Category
1 32 01:51:08 Hilditch Mark CATMENDO Male
2 109 01:56:05 Sidey Andrew PUFF & PANTS Male
3 110 01:57:48 Turnball Ian PUFF & PANTS Male
4 7 01:57:54 Reid Alan DUMB & DUMBER Male
5 3 02:00:25 Love Gavin   Male
6 31 02:01:05 Hilditch Jonny CATMENDO Male
7 18 02:02:48 Findlay Roger THE GOLDEN EAGLES Male
8 1 02:04:33 Lyall Norrie DUM & MUM Mixed
9 83 02:05:02 Donaldson Graham   Male
10 101 02:05:22 Mackay Sauders THE REAL MACKAYS Mixed
11 82 02:06:50 MacDonald Brian BIC MAC & FRIES Mixed
12 89 02:06:59 Spratt Kelda KINLOSS KATS Female
13 81 02:07:10 Humphries Lynn BIG MAC & FRIES Mixed
14 57 02:08:15 Corrigan Paul STILL GAME Male
15 14 02:12:05 Walker Helen   Mixed
16 60 02:12:12 Smart Barry THE CAT NAPPERS Male
17 75 02:12:12 Sutherland Craig TEAM SNAKE Male
18 87 02:12:35 Jenkins Roger   Male
19 94 02:13:11 Harper Richard   Male
20 58 02:13:24 Kinnaird Bob STILL GAME Male
21 4 02:13:47 Love Scott   Male
22 13 02:13:48 Howl Richard   Mixed
23 8 02:13:57 Coghill David DUMB & DUMBER Male
24 17 02:14:24 Banfield Paul THE GOLDEN EAGLES Male
25 93 02:15:12 Jamieson Derek   Male
26 88 02:15:27 Jenkins Mark   Male
27 70 02:15:30 Hamilton Kenny OCH AYE CANOE! Male
28 112 02:15:56 Gourley Graham U 571 Male
29 21 02:16:07 Rhind Nicola THE RHINOS Mixed
30 53 02:16:55 Harcourt David   Male
31 29 02:17:26 Strachan Alan TEAM STRACHAN Male
32 30 02:17:26 Strachan Brian TEAM STRACHAN Male
33 76 02:18:08 Galbraith Peter TEAM SNAKE Male
34 84 02:18:33 Ramsay Ian   Male
35 95 02:19:13 McKechnie Russell   Male
36 96 02:19:13 McKechnie John   Male
37 2 02:19:42 Lyall Moraig DUM & MUM Mixed
38 91 02:20:51 King Jim   Mixed
39 59 02:21:39 Maskrey Mike THE CAT NAPPERS Male
40 111 02:22:45 Corbett Brian U 571 Male
41 54 02:23:10 Gill Jason   Male
42 36 02:24:19 Provan Rachel   Female
43 35 02:24:25 Rawlinson Linda   Female
44 69 02:24:50 Elliot Jon OCH AYE CANOE! Male
45 100 02:25:07 Gibson Alan MISSION IMPROBABLE Male
46 26 02:25:52 Fuller Nial THE WILD BOYS! Male
47 5 02:26:22 Johnston Maryanne   Female
48 63 02:26:34 Baxter Ewart THE AULD REEKIES Male
49 64 02:26:34 Grant Hugo THE AULD REEKIES Male
50 25 02:28:11 Meikiejohn Douglas THE WILD BOYS! Male
51 73 02:28:16 Stott Graeme WHAT'S A CANOE Male
52 74 02:28:16 Standley Stephen WHAT'S A CANOE Male
53 28 02:28:55 Nicol Susan AIRTHREY GIRLS Female
54 90 02:29:11 Buckley Rohan KINLOSS KATS Male
55 19 02:29:35 Middleton Martin CAIRNGORM MOUNTAIN MEN Male
56 38 02:29:36 Waddell Stuart   Male
57 37 02:29:36 Farrell Chris   Male
58 102 02:30:44 Mackay Jean THE REAL MACKAYS Mixed
59 79 02:31:37 Duncan Iain TEAM SLUG Male
60 77 02:31:39 Dodd Alan TEAM JACKASS Male
61 78 02:31:43 Thompson Derek TEAM JACKASS Male
62 97 02:33:39 Gill Jane PADDLE, PEDAL & POUND Mixed
63 98 02:33:39 Gill Robin PADDLE, PEDAL & POUND Mixed
64 92 02:33:53 King Julie   Mixed
65 22 02:35:21 Rhind Philip THE RHINOS Mixed
66 107 02:35:52 McGurk Liam THE PADDLE STEAMERS Male
67 45 02:36:16 Valente Marcus   Mixed
68 46 02:36:16 Sturrock Alison   Mixed
69 85 02:36:35 Palmer-Abbs Megan   Female
70 104 02:37:16 Pinder Frank   Mixed
71 6 02:37:21 Thomas Anna   Female
72 108 02:38:06 Temporal Patrick THE PADDLE STEAMERS Male
73 72 02:40:53 Powell Andy WHICH WAY TO THE PUB Male
74 99 02:41:05 MacGuire David MISSION IMPROBABLE Male
75 27 02:41:42 Poulter Fiona AIRTHREY GIRLS Female
76 86 02:42:20 Lythgoe Lesley   Female
77 10 02:42:33 Kirk Jim   Mixed
78 68 02:42:57 Russell Andrew M4R v BATFINK Male
79 9 02:44:30 Reid Patricia   Mixed
80 34 02:44:51 Goldsack Peter WTF Mixed
81 11 02:46:07 Somerville Irene WARRIOR PRINCESSES Female
82 12 02:46:07 Noble Kathleen WARRIOR PRINCESSES Female
83 105 02:46:14 Jeffers Paul   Male
84 106 02:46:14 Roxby Chris   Male
85 33 02:46:36 Kettle Helen WTF Mixed
86 47 02:48:35 Macneill Andrew   Mixed
87 43 02:50:50 Knox Kenny FORLORN HOPE Male
88 44 02:50:50 Mullender Tony FORLORN HOPE Male
89 62 02:51:26 Leonard Eva SLOW AND STEADY Female
90 61 02:51:27 Watt Gillian SLOW AND STEADY Female
91 56 02:51:28 Bradbury Robin   Male
92 55 02:51:47 Robinson Jim   Male
93 49 02:51:54 Walker Emma M & MS Female
94 24 02:52:53 Monaghan Stephen   Male
95 39 02:55:34 Abenheimer Sarah   Mixed
96 40 02:55:34 Sinski Ski   Mixed
97 48 02:55:48 Wilson Lyn   Mixed
98 16 02:56:41 McLay Jo CATS & DOGS Mixed
99 15 02:56:41 McLay Matt CATS & DOGS Mixed
100 67 02:59:34 Fuller Miles M4R v BATFINK Male
101 23 03:00:25 Allison Michael   Male
102 80 03:04:33 Macguire Andrew TEAM SLUG Male
103 20 03:11:35 Brown Peter CAIRNGORM MOUNTAIN MEN Male
104 51 03:15:38 Kirkland Lauren FISH ARE FRIENDS Female
105 52 03:15:38 Strong Sarah FISH ARE FRIENDS Female
106 50 03:34:48 Green Emma M & MS Female
Logos of sponsors of the Cairngorms Adventure Triathlon

Website: Ardchattan Solutions Ltd

Cairngorm Adventure Triathlon © 2007 Privacy & Cookie Policy
Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to visit the Rothiemurchus website